NEWSPAPER DELIVERY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NEWSPAPER DELIVERY SERVICES LIMITED
7 GREENSIDE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL2 1SS
Classification: Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06881273
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £504 £498
Creditors due within one year: £1,116 £1,116
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£612 -£618
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,354 £1,840
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bhupinder Singh
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NEWSPAPER DELIVERY SERVICES (SLOUGH) LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2014
NEWSPAPER DELIVERY SERVICES LTD
Changed 18 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

3 COURTENAY GARDENS
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 5LY
Changed 18 Feb 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newspaperdeliveryservices.co.uk
www.newspaperdeliveryservices.com
www.newspaperdeliveryservices.net
www.newspaperdeliveryservices.org
www.newspaperdelivery.services
www.newspaperdeliveryservices.active
www.newspaperdeliveryservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 22 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 18 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 23 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 13 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 25 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code