NEWSPRINTERS LIMITED

Address

NEWSPRINTERS LIMITED
1 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9GF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05891402
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Aug 2014
For period ending:
29 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2014
Filed on:
17 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Gill
13 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Longcroft
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEWS SHELF 2 LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

3 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E98 1XY
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jul 2014

1 VIRGINIA STREET
LONDON
E98 1XY
Changed 1 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jun 2014 15 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 13 Dec 2013 6
1 Jul 2012 20 Feb 2013 7
3 Jul 2011 3 Apr 2012 9
27 Jun 2010 13 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years