NEWSQUEST (CHESHIRE/MERSEYSIDE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
LOUDWATER MILL STATION ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM HP10 9TY

Company number
03103884
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2014

Next statement due by 18 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

58130 - Publishing of newspapers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHONEFIRST LIMITED9 November 1995
RRN (CHESHIRE/MERSEYSIDE) LIMITED3 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/1513 January 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL ANTHONY HUNTER / 13/01/2015

View Document

13/01/1513 January 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HENRY KENNEDY FAURE WALKER / 13/01/2015

View Document

13/01/1513 January 2015 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIMON ALTON WESTROP / 13/01/2015

View Document

13/01/1513 January 2015 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NEIL EDWARD CARPENTER / 13/01/2015

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 10/12/14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NEWSQUEST (CHESHIRE/MERSEYSIDE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company