NEWSQUEST MEDIA (SOUTHERN) LIMITED

Address

NEWSQUEST MEDIA (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
LOUDWATER MILL
STATION ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 9TY
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Printing of newspapers

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00001350
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1864 (152 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Dec 2014
For period ending:
29 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 185 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Faure Walker
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Hunter
11 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Simon Westrop
5 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NEWS COMMUNICATIONS & MEDIA PLC
Changed 2 Aug 2000
SOUTHERN NEWSPAPERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 17 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

58 CHURCH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8DP
Changed 11 Dec 2014

NEWSPAPER HOUSE
34-44 LONDON ROAD
MORDEN
SURREY SM4 5BX
Changed 8 Feb 2004

NEWSPAPER HOUSE TEST LANE
REDBRIDGE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO16 9JX
Changed 15 Jun 2001

45 ABOVE BAR STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 7AA
Changed 13 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newsquestmedia.com
www.newsquestmedia.community
www.newsquestmedia.net
www.newsquestmedia.active
www.newsquestmedia.and
www.newsquestmedia.media
www.newsquestmedia.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
30 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
25 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
26 Dec 2010 22 Jul 2011 7
27 Dec 2009 11 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
185 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years