NEWSQUEST SPECIALIST MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 02231405



Last updated 13 September 2019
Registered office address
LOUDWATER MILL STATION ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP10 9TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHERN MAGAZINES LIMITED14 May 2003
NEWSQUEST FINANCIAL MEDIA LIMITED12 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/07/1925 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
25/09/1825 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company