NEWSTAR HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
CAXTON HOUSE CAXTON ROAD FULWOOD PRESTON PR2 9ZB

Company number
04762373
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2020

Next statement due by 18 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWSTAR IMPORTS LIMITED29 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/09/2011 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

12/09/1912 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

08/09/188 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NEWSTAR HEALTHCARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company