NEWTON ABBOT CONSTRUCTION DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

NEWTON ABBOT CONSTRUCTION DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED
DS027 DARTINGTON SPACE
DARTINGTON HALL
DARTINGTON, TOTNES
DEVON
ENGLAND
TQ9 6EN
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08179754
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Apr 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2013
Filed on:
17 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Oliver
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FACTOR 21 PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

OLIVER GREEN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR UNIT 9 OLYMPUS BUSINESS PARK
KINGSTEIGNTON ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
TQ12 2SN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Dec 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nacds.co.uk
www.newtonabbotconstructiondesignservices.co.uk
www.newtonabbotconstructiondesignservices.com
www.newtonabbotconstructiondesignservices.engineering
www.nacds.engineering
www.newtonabbotconstructiondesignservices.engineer
www.newtonabbotconstructiondesignservices.active

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years