NEXEN ENERGY SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LTD.



Legal registered address
PROSPECT HOUSE 97 OXFORD ROAD UXBRIDGE UB8 1LU

Company number
03261306
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2014

Next statement due by 28 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANADIAN PETROLEUM INTERNATIONAL PROFESSIONAL RESOURCES LIMITED28 May 1997
CANADIAN PETROLEUM INTERNATIONAL LTD.2 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/141 September 2014 Annual return made up to 31 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/09/141 September 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LEWIS TRENEAR HARVEY / 18/08/2014

View Document

01/09/141 September 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SHEILA KAUL / 18/08/2014

View Document

01/09/141 September 2014 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SHEILA KAUL / 18/08/2014

View Document

18/08/1418 August 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2014 FROM
CHARTER PLACE VINE STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1JG

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NEXEN ENERGY SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company