NEXUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 02255270



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
BUILDING E STAFFORD PARK 1 STAFFORD PARK TELFORD SHROPSHIRE TF3 3BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2018

Next statement due by 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASTERPLUG LTD1 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/12/1814 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/02/1820 February 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATT WEBBView PDF
20/02/1820 February 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN PRITCHARDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company