NEXUS PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number SC178677



Last updated 14 November 2019
Registered office address
7 MELVILLE TERRACE STIRLING UNITED KINGDOM FK8 2ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
10 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2019

Next statement due by 24 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEXUS PRECISION ENGINEERING (LIVINGSTON) LIMITED6 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/11/1912 November 2019PREVEXT FROM 31/05/2019 TO 31/08/2019View PDF
10/09/1910 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-08-31)
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company