NF REALISATIONS MIDLANDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
35 LUDGATE HILL BIRMINGHAM B3 1EH

Company number
01139008
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 October 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 5 August 2011

Company financial year end is on 5 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NASON FOSTER LIMITED16 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/1316 April 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/02/2013

View Document

19/04/1219 April 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/02/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/03/1121 March 2011 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/03/1116 March 2011 COMPANY NAME CHANGED NASON FOSTER LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/03/11

View Document

01/03/111 March 2011 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NF REALISATIONS MIDLANDS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company