NI (2014) LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
9 BRIDGE STREET WALTON-ON-THAMES SURREY KT12 1AE

Company number
01512918
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 August 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2014

Next statement due by 28 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOMA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED27 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/1425 June 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/2014 FROM
SOUTHEY HOUSE, 43 AVRO WAY,
BROOKLANDS BUSINESS PARK
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 0XQ

View Document

25/06/1425 June 2014Annual return made up to 31 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

27/12/1327 December 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED NOMA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 27/12/13

View Document

27/12/1327 December 2013NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company