NIAGARA HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Colomendy Industrial Estate Rhyl Road Denbigh Clwyd LL16 5TS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.09m
Current assets
£3.17m
Fixed assets
£638.99k
Current creditors
£203.01k
Shareholders funds
£3.61m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01563257
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 May 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 December 2021

Next statement due by 9 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYPOSTAR LIMITED31 December 1981
NIAGARA HOLDINGS PLC7 January 2000
NIAGARA HEALTHCARE PLC26 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-26 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

06/01/206 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company