NICADO LIMITED

Company number 06300143



Last updated 15 December 2016
Registered office address
27 MILL FIELD ROAD COTTINGLEY BUSINESS PARK COTTINGLEY, BINGLEY WEST YORKSHIRE BD16 1PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2016

Next statement due by 17 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JETCAR LTD27 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/08/162 August 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
21/06/1621 June 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL ANDREW SYREE / 21/06/2016View PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/16View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company