NICE-PAK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aber Park Aber Road Flint Clwyd , CH6 5EX

Company number
02119397
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
3 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2022

Next statement due by 21 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13950 - Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 2831 LIMITED28 May 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Registration of charge 021193970022, created on 2021-12-23

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with no updates

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021193970019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company