NICE PC LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Sep 2012

Address

NICE PC LIMITED
10 ORANGE STREET
HAYMARKET
LONDON
WC2H 7DQ
(642 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail electric h'hold, etc. goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03676206
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1998
Dissolution Date:
18 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 7 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
16 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
7 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Parry
15 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
14 Dec 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FUJITSU SIEMENS COMPUTERS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2002
FUJITSU SIEMENS COMPUTERS LIMITED
RETENTION OF TITLE CLAUSE CONTAINED IN CLAUSE 4, SCHEDULE 2 OF A RESELLER AGREEMENT FOR CONSUMER PRODUCTS - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2001
LADBROKE (RENTALS) LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

HOUSE OF KOLOR LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

MERIDEN HOUSE 6 GREAT CORNBOW
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3AB
Changed 28 Jul 2011

HAMILTON HOUSE 6 GREAT CORNBOW
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B63 3AB
Changed 17 Dec 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 16 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 4 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 28 Jul 2008 4
28 Feb 2007 25 Jun 2007 4
28 Feb 2006 29 Aug 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years