NICKELS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 JESU STREET OTTERY ST MARY DEVON ENGLAND EX11 1EU

Company number
04146003
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STREAMVIEW LIMITED3 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/128 May 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

24/01/1224 January 2012 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

11/01/1211 January 2012 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

17/03/1117 March 2011 Annual return made up to 23 January 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/04/1028 April 2010 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL NICKELS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company