NIGHTINGALE HOMECARE AND COMMUNITY SUPPORT SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
21 HIGHFIELD ROAD DARTFORD KENT DA1 2JS

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2012
Cash in bank
£78.70k
Current assets
£305.05k
Fixed assets
£277.50k
Current creditors
£294.90k
Shareholders funds
£156.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04528187
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUARDIAN HOMECARE EAST KENT LTD.13 October 2004
GUARDIAN HOMECARE AND NURSING SERVICES EAST KENT LTD.23 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/11/1920 November 2019 NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/01/1810 January 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/11/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/07/172 July 2017 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/01/1713 January 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/01/2017 FROM 141 PARROCK STREET GRAVESEND KENT DA12 1EY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NIGHTINGALE HOMECARE AND COMMUNITY SUPPORT SERVICES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company