NIIT INSURANCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 02503575



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2019

Next statement due by 19 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROOM UNDERWRITING SYSTEMS LIMITED16 July 2001
ROOM SOLUTIONS LIMITED19 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/05/197 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
08/05/188 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company