NIJAN LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Feb 2013

Address

NIJAN LIMITED
BANK HOUSE
MARKET STREET
WHALEY BRIDGE
DERBYSHIRE
SK23 7AA
(236 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02318586
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1988
Dissolution Date:
5 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
8 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2011
Filed on:
6 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kbs Corporate Services Ltd
6 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nigel Oneill
before 30 Sep 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 1993

Previous Company Names

CROZTECH LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

BOTANY HOUSE
BOTANY BUSINESS PARK
WHALEY BRIDGE
DERBYSHIRE
SK23 7DQ
Changed 28 Nov 2008

BOTANY HOUSE, BOTANY BUSINESS
PARK, MACCLESFIELD ROAD
WHALEY BRIDGE
HIGH PEAK SK23 7DQ
Changed 8 Nov 2006

UNIT 18 BOTANY BUSINESS PARK
MACCLESFIELD ROAD
WHALEY BRIDGE
HIGH PEAK SK23 7DQ
Changed 2 Nov 2006

LOWER LANE
CHINLEY
HIGH PEAK
DERBYSHIRE SK23 6BD
Changed 18 Aug 2003

UNIT 2 BRIDGEHOLME MILL
CHARLEY LANE
CHINLEY,STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK1 2DU
Changed 1 Mar 1994

UNIT 2, BRIDGEHOLME MILL
CHARLES LANE, CHINLEYS
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK12 7DU
Changed 16 Nov 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nijan.co.uk
www.nijan.net
www.nijan.org.uk
www.nijan.org
www.nijan.active
www.nijan.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 8 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 10 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 22 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 11 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 21 Nov 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years