NIKAPALOU LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jun 2014

Address

NIKAPALOU LIMITED
191 SHIRLEY ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
UNITED KINGDOM
SO13 3FG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02588983
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 1991
Dissolution Date:
24 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
2 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2013
Filed on:
21 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Dilley
before 6 Mar 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Patricia Dilley
before 6 Mar 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 6 Mar 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 1991
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LETTER OF OFFSET - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 1991

Previous Company Names

DELTAGROOM LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

191 191
SHIRLEY ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 3FG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Mar 2013

13 DODNOR PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5XE
Changed 14 Feb 2013

24 SHORE ROAD
WARSASH
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO31 9FU
Changed 18 Oct 2005

24 SHORE ROAD
WARSASH
SOUTHAMPTON
SO31 9FU
Changed 27 Mar 2004

UNIT 13 DODNOR PARK INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT PO30 5XE
Changed 5 Apr 2003

UNIT B
GEDDINGS ROAD
HODDESON
HERTFORDSHIRE EN11 0NT
Changed 4 Dec 1996

UNIT 4,PINDAR WORKS
PINDAR ROAD
HODDESDON
HERTFORDSHIRE EN11 0BZ
Changed 26 Apr 1995

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON N1 6DR
Changed 8 Apr 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nikapalou.co.uk
www.nikapalou.com
www.nikapalou.office
www.nikapalou.net
www.nikapalou.org.uk
www.nikapalou.active
www.nikapalou.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 2 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 18 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years