NIKIITS LIMITED

Address

NIKIITS LIMITED
8 INVERNESS STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW1 7HJ
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09004527
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1,862 £2,478
Creditors due within one year: £46,179 £41,374
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,417 -£17,496
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£15,097 -£15,824
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nikit Patel
22 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dineshkumar Patel
22 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Pritibala Patel
22 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2016

Previous Company Names

NIKIT NEWS LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

FLAT 2 13 CHARLES CRESCENT
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 4AR
Changed 11 Dec 2015

13 CHARLES CRESCENT FLAT 2
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 4AR
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Apr 2014

13 FLAT 2
13 CHARLES CRESCENT
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 4AR
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Apr 2014

2 13 CHARLES CRESCENT
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 4AR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Apr 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years