NIKKEN KOSAKUSHO EUROPE LIMITED

Address

NIKKEN KOSAKUSHO EUROPE LIMITED
PRECISION HOUSE
MANGHAM WAY
BARBOT HALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ROTHERHAM
S61 4RL
Classification:

Wholesale of machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02312143
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 4 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Bowkett
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Anthony Bowkett
before 31 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 31 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Carl Hughey
18 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mazakazu Matsumoto
before 31 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Gary Williamson
3 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 1990

Previous Company Names

NIKKEN KOSAKUSHO UK LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

1 BOURNE MILL CLOSE
BARLBOROUGH
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S43 4EN
Changed 22 Feb 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 31 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 5 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 25 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 15 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years