NIKKO ASSET MANAGEMENT EUROPE LTD

Company number 01803699



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
1 LONDON WALL LONDON EC2Y 5AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2019

Next statement due by 19 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIKKO GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED2 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/12/148 December 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MS UZMAH YUNISView PDF
08/12/148 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHAEL MULHOLLANDView PDF
28/08/1428 August 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JOHN CIERAN MULHOLLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company