NIMBU ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 22 Nov 2017)

Address

NIMBU ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
EUROPA HOUSE BARCROFT STREET
EUROPA HOUSE
BURY
ENGLAND
BL9 5BT
(1,545 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09612724
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2015
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Naeem Anwar
17 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NACA LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2015
BLUE SKIES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

SUITE 31 EUROPA HOUSE
BARCROFT STREET
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 5BT
Changed 9 Mar 2016

71-75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Oct 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 21 Sep 2016 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years