NIRVA SOFTWARE LTD

Address

NIRVA SOFTWARE LTD
20 BRIDGE STREET
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1AL
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05231520
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£87,500.00 on 16 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Olivier Lebleu
6 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Georges Tsitos
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NIRVA SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

COURT HOUSE, 2 HIGH STREET,
LANE END, HIGH WYCOMBE
HP14 3JF
Changed 13 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nirvasoftware.co.uk
www.nirvasoftware.com
www.nirvasoftware.software
www.nirvasoftw.are
www.nirvasoftware.org.uk
www.nirvasoftware.org
www.nirvasoftware.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years