NIS SIGNS (LEICESTER) LTD.

Address

NIS SIGNS (LEICESTER) LTD.
65 OAKLAND ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 6AN
Classification:

Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Manufacture of other plastic products

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06873114
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£90,000.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £76,903 £105,648 £33,469
Debtors: £962,593 £741,921 £508,376
Creditors due within one year: £962,480 £848,974 £622,730
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £198,507 £83,015 -£17,060
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £107,011 £94,696 £109,228
Total Assets less Liabilities: £303,124 £186,121 £141,242
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £303,124 £186,121 £141,242
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Jaggs
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Steven Newman
14 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2017
UNIVERSITY OF DERBY
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2017
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2009
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2009

Previous Company Names

LEICESTER SIGNS LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2009
NIS SIGNS (LEICESTER) LTD
Changed 22 Apr 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 16 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years