NISA RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Member Support Centre Waldo Way Normanby Enterprise Park Scunthorpe North Lincolnshire United Kingdom DN15 9GE

Company number
00980790
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 May 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 7 January 2024

Next annual accounts are due by 4 October 2025

Company financial year end is on 4 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2023

Next statement due by 31 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHERN INDEPENDENT SUPERMARKETS ASSOCIATION (WHOLESALE) LIMITED31 December 1979
NISA LIMITED17 November 1989
NISA-TODAY'S LIMITED18 November 1992
NISA-TODAY'S (HOLDINGS) LIMITED8 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/06/2426 June 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2024-01-07

View Document

17/04/2417 April 2024 Appointment of Ms Katie Secretan as a director on 2024-04-02

View Document

17/08/2317 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-17 with no updates

View Document

17/07/2317 July 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

19/10/2219 October 2022 Appointment of Mr Peter Batt as a director on 2022-10-10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company