NISBET OF KIRKNEWTON LIMITED

Company number SC046693



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
ELDERSIDE, EASTER NEWTON KIRKNEWTON MIDLOTHIAN EH27 8EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 June 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2014

Next statement due by 25 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAVIN BERTRAM (HAULAGE) LIMITED 2 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1531 October 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2015View PDF
13/01/1513 January 2015Annual return made up to 28 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/10/1431 October 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 October 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-10-31)
Cash in bank
£17.71k
Current assets
£17.71k
Current creditors
£1.12k
Shareholders funds
£66.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company