NITECREST LIMITED

Address

NITECREST LIMITED
32 MARATHON PLACE
MOSS SIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR26 7QN
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of paper stationery

Manufacture of other plastic products

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 9 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03215488
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£130,001.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
6 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Aoun
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hilary Bradley
30 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Hart
16 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Ronald Hart
30 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Susan Hart
15 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
24 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Kathryn Jeffers
24 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Leeroy Pye
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Wendy Slater
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RONALD MICHAEL HART,STANDARD LIFE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED,SUSAN HART
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2014
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

FIRST CLASS RESPONSE LTD.
Changed 22 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

7 PEREGRINE PLACE
MOSS SIDE
LEYLAND,LANCS.
PR5 3QY
Changed 26 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nitecrest.services
www.nitec.rest
www.nitecrest.support
www.nitecrest.productions
www.nitecrest.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 6 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 6 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 2 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 24 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 71 times in the last few years