NIVA INTERNATIONAL (U.K.) LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jan 2014

Address

NIVA INTERNATIONAL (U.K.) LIMITED
UNIT 7 ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DUMBALLS ROAD CARDIFF BAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 5FF
Classification:

Recycling of metal waste and scrap

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05462594
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
28 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 23 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
6 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2010
Filed on:
23 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nirmal Chhabria
25 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
25 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mayurbhai Gandhi
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

NIVA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

8 MANDEVILLE STREET
RIVERSIDE
CARDIFF
CF11 6JX
Changed 20 Dec 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nivainternational.co.uk
www.nivainternational.com
www.niva.international
www.nivainternational.net
www.nivainternational.org
www.nivainternational.and
www.nivainternational.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 6 Sep 2010 16
31 May 2008 3 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 14 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 25 Sep 2007 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years