NJM EUROPEAN, ECONOMIC & MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 04079529



Last updated 1 August 2014
Registered office address
RMT GOSFORTH PARK AVENUE NEWCASTLE TYNE & WEAR UNITED KINGDOM NE12 8EG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 October 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZETLAND CONSULTANCY LIMITED19 January 2001
ERA EUROPEAN CONSULTING, LIMITED13 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/133 September 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/07/2013View PDF
20/09/1220 September 2012NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
24/07/1224 July 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company