NKG PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

NKG PROPERTIES LIMITED
171 AYLESBURY ROAD
WENDOVER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP22 6LU
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04728072
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300.00 on 11 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £3,859 £5,728
Debtors: £2,491 £416
Creditors due within one year: £2,988 £1,790
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,362 £4,354
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £662,511 £659,742
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £135,904
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Grace
19 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Nigel Grace
19 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

BANANA PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

FAULKNER HOUSE
VICTORIA STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3SE

420 SILBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK9 2AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Aug 2011

WILDWOOD
WOODBANK LOOSLEY ROW
PRINCES RISBOROUGH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP27 0TS
Changed 20 May 2004

85 SOUTH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 2LA
Changed 19 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 3 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 9 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 12 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 5 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years