NL AGENCY SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Feb 2014

Address

NL AGENCY SERVICES LIMITED
TALBOT HOUSE
204/226 IMPERIAL DRIVE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 7HH
(565 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Youth hostels

Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Temporary employment agency activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05135335
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2004
Dissolution Date:
11 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
31 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nerea Larranaga
24 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
24 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Benat Pastor
24 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UK AGENCY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2012
GLOBAL-GAP (UK) LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

CAMEO HOUSE 11
BEAR STREET
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
WC2H 7AS

62 CAMDEN ROAD
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
NW1 9DR
UK

11 BEAR STREET
CAMEO HOUSE
LONDON
WC2H 7AS

SETH COURT 19 PARMITER STREET
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
E2 9EF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Oct 2012

62 CAMDEN ROAD
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
NW1 9DR
UK
Changed 30 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 May 2011 27 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 4 May 2011 12
31 May 2009 2 Jun 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years