NLL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
THE ZENITH BUILDING 26 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1AB

Company number
03761032
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEXIBELL LIMITED5 May 1999
NOUGAT LONDON LIMITED14 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/1519 June 2015ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/05/2015

View Document

16/01/1516 January 2015NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

14/01/1514 January 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED NOUGAT LONDON LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/01/15

View Document

08/01/158 January 2015STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

07/01/157 January 2015CHANGE OF NAME 11/12/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company