NMA CAMPERS LTD

Company number 04403685



Last updated 29 June 2019
Registered office address
115 ELM GROVE HAYLING ISLANDS HANTS PO11 9ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2019

Next statement due by 3 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NMA CAR CENTRE LIMITED24 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/10/1822 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
24/10/1724 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£22.04k
Current assets
£574.51k
Current creditors
£659.94k
Shareholders funds
£34.01k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company