NN SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

NN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
9 JASMINE CLOSE
WEST HAMILTON
LEICESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
LE5 1TU
Classification:

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05671957
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £8,703 £8,532
Debtors: £70 £630
Creditors due within one year: £636 £2,705
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,137
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nishal Pancholi
27 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nilma Pancholi
27 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Bina Pancholi
27 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EGG PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2008
EGG-CENTRE-UK LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

44 KESTREL LANE
WEST HAMILTON
LEICESTER
LE5 1BH
Changed 17 Mar 2014

9 JASMINE CLOSE
WEST HAMILTON
LEICESTER
LE5 1TU
Changed 10 Apr 2008

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 19 Jan 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 7 Nov 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 29 Aug 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 10 Jun 2011 5
31 Jan 2010 22 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years