NO SWEAT PROFESSIONAL TRAINING LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2015
Legal registered address
C/O MAZARS LLP BRITANNIA WAREHOUSE THE DOCKS GLOUCESTER GL1 2EH

Company number
04844041
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 August 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO SWEAT JOURNALISM TRAINING LIMITED4 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/1314 January 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2013 FROM
16-17 CLERKENWELL CLOSE
LONDON
EC1R 0AN

View Document

11/01/1311 January 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):AMENDING FORM

View Document

05/11/125 November 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

02/08/122 August 2012VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

17/07/1217 July 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company