NOBIA HOLDINGS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Magnet Limited 3 Allington Way Yarm Road Business Park Darlington County Durham DL1 4XT

Company number
04184676
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2022

Next statement due by 4 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2297 LIMITED20 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-21 with no updates

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Amended group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Appointment of Ms Christine Smith as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company