NOBLE ENERGY (OILEX) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Westferry Circus Canary Wharf London United Kingdom E14 4HA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£83
Current assets
£13.99k
Current creditors
£735
Shareholders funds
£-22.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00797339
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 March 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2022

Next statement due by 5 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

6200 - Extraction of natural gas

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OUSE VALLEY MOTORS LIMITED31 December 1980
COALITE OILEX LIMITED12 November 1990
BRABANT OILEX LIMITED24 June 1998
EDC (OILEX) LIMITED3 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Cessation of Chevron Corporation as a person with significant control on 2022-04-05

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company