NOBLE WALTERS & ASSOCIATES LTD

Address

NOBLE WALTERS & ASSOCIATES LTD
12 BROOK AVENUE
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 7SG
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04259489
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Jan 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £28 £31,941 £18,956
Debtors: £6,566 £2,484 £18,881
Creditors due within one year: £10,448 £34,666 £33,855
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,854 -£241 £3,982
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,773 £2 £4,468
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alistair Schreiber
26 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Lindsay Schreiber
26 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
26 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DESERT LEMON LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

10 HARVEST ROAD
ENGLEFIELD GREEN
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 0QS
Changed 29 Jul 2008

10 HARVEST ROAD
ENGLEFIELD GREEN
EGHAM
SURREY TW20 0QS
Changed 15 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.noblewaltersassociates.co.uk
www.noblewaltersandassociates.co.uk
www.noblewaltersnassociates.co.uk
www.noblewaltersnassociates.com
www.noblewaltersassociates.com
www.noblewaltersandassociates.com
www.noblewaltersassociates.accountants

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jan 2015 27 Jan 2016 12
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 18 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years