NOE PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
14 PHOENIX PARK TELFORD WAY COALVILLE LEICESTERSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM LE67 3HB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£113.69k
Current assets
£113.69k
Fixed assets
£1.05m
Current creditors
£492.97k
Shareholders funds
£432.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03112673
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2020

Next statement due by 25 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOTTINGHAM OFFICE EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED9 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/203 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

23/10/1923 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

23/10/1823 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NOE PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company