TOOLSTOP LIMITED

Address

TOOLSTOP LIMITED
2 ASHLEY DRIVE
BOTHWELL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
UDDINGSTON
GLASGOW
G71 8BS
Phone: 01698 819 000
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC058605
VAT Number:
GB262 6573 47
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1975 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,201.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Bruce
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lynne Kegg
21 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Company Secretary
Lynne Kegg
21 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Calum Kegg
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED, NO 1 BROOKHILL WAY, BANBURY, OXON, OX16 3EL
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

NOEL KEGG LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

7 BIRDSFIELD STREET
BURNBANK
HAMILTON
ML3 0RD
Changed 1 Oct 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
6 £29,663.29

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tools.top
www.toolstop.trade
www.toolstop.and
www.toolstop.org.uk
www.toolstop.motorcycles
www.toolstop.trading

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 23 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 8 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 13 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code