LEBRONZE ALLOYS UK LIMITED

Address

LEBRONZE ALLOYS UK LIMITED
UNIT 4 SPRING ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LANESFIELD DRIVE
WOLVERHAMPTON
ENGLAND
WV4 6UB
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01650805
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £3,226 £2,917 £2,982
Debtors: £1,498,859 £1,419,346 £1,355,491
Creditors due within one year: £1,090,654 £1,088,985 £1,104,440
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £932,511 £821,787 £793,819
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £37,514
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,067,754 £996,105 £976,195
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,067,754 £996,105 £976,195
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Barnes
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Newman
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Didier Pitot
21 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 1988

Previous Company Names

NON-FERROUS STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

DOCK MEADOW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LANESFIELD DRIVE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV4 6LE
Changed 14 Aug 2017

53-55 ABLOW STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
Changed 27 Nov 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 7 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years