NOONAN SERVICES GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Address

NOONAN SERVICES GROUP (UK) LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR
47 PAUL STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2A 4LP
Phone: 01276 418 280
Phone: 02890 774 799
Fax: 01276 683 297
Fax: 02890 781 198
Web:
Classification:

Specialised cleaning services

Other building and industrial cleaning activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05049403
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
EUR 1 on 20 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fintan Connolly
25 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Declan Doyle
25 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
25 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
John Macinnes
15 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John O'donoghue
25 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Cormac Sheils
29 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SHARE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2010
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SHARE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2010
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2010
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED
DEED OF ACCESSION TO AN IRISH LAW DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2008
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED
DEED OF ACCESSION - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

FOOTPRINT CLEANING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2008
FOOTPRINT CLEANING LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2004
WILD ABOUT WATER LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

WYVERN HOUSE FRIMLEY HIGH STREET
FRIMLEY
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 7HJ
Changed 27 Nov 2017

1ST FLOOR WEST
459 LONDON ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3JA
Changed 23 Feb 2015

LASER HOUSE
18 DOMAN ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY GU15 SDF
Changed 12 May 2009

HEAP BRIDGE, BURY, LANCASHIRE BL9 7HR
Changed 1 Dec 2006

IDGE HOUSE, HEAP BRIDGE, BURY, LANCASHIRE BL9 7HT
Changed 25 Jan 2006

BRIDGE HOUSE
WRAP BRIDGE
BURY
LANCASHIRE BL9 7HT
Changed 16 Sep 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 27 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 25 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 17 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 183 times in the last few years