NOORIS BRIGHTON LIMITED

Company number 04380569



Last updated 21 July 2019
Registered office address
10 SOUTH WAY NEWHAVEN EAST SUSSEX BN9 9LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2019

Next statement due by 10 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
4380569 LIMITED16 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
26/02/1826 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£493
Current assets
£493
Fixed assets
£50.03k
Current creditors
£40.01k
Shareholders funds
£10.42k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company