NOOZZ MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Feb 2014

Address

NOOZZ MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
CONSORT HOUSE
WATERDALE
DONCASTER
DN1 3HR
(624 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04296208
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
28 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£632,825.70 on 14 Oct 2009
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
31 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2009
Filed on:
14 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jan 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Ream
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Ward
23 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NOOZZ.COM LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2008
ALLIED IRAQ LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2003
GOLDMASTER LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O SILKE & CO LIMITED
SILVER HOUSE
SILVER STREET
DONCASTER
DN1 1HL
Changed 2 Dec 2011

C/O SILK & CO LTD
SILVER HOUSE
SILVER STREET
DONCASTER
DN1 1LH
Changed 20 Jun 2011

40 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0EB
Changed 22 Nov 2010

20 WEST MILLS
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 5HG
Changed 17 Feb 2004

DEVON HOUSE
12-15 DARTMOUTH STREET
QUEEN ANNES GATE
LONDON SW1H 9DR
Changed 22 Oct 2002

EDBROOKE HOUSE SAINT JOHNS ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU21 1SE
Changed 5 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 31 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 8 Apr 2009 12
30 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 3 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 1 Mar 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years