NORCLIFFE LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

NORCLIFFE LIMITED
122A GLOUCESTER AVENUE
STUDIO 2
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW1 8HX
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01519481
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1980
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 30 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 26 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
25 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2009
Filed on:
26 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Reichman
before 30 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Denis Reichman
before 30 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Robertson
before 30 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julian Smith
before 30 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LONTEX LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

10A CHANDOS STREET
LONDON
W1G 9LE
Changed 22 Jul 2008

22 UPPER BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 1PD
Changed 12 Mar 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 25 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 13 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 30 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 31 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 31 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years