NORDHAVN EUROPE LIMITED

Address

NORDHAVN EUROPE LIMITED
BENNETT HOUSE
THE DEAN
ALRESFORD
HAMPSHIRE
SO24 9BH
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02380 456 342
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04939530
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £77,001 £149,250 £56,175
Debtors: £245,990 £281,773 £416,680
Creditors due within one year: £338,770 £447,969 £412,682
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,779 -£16,946 £60,173
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,359 £28,849 £718
Total Assets less Liabilities: £989 £700 £68,903
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £989 £700 £68,903
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Roach
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Russell
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARINA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2012
MARINA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2010
MARINA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2005
MARINA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

HUWSWELL LTD
Changed 3 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

HERSCHEL HOUSE
58 HERSCHEL STREET
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 1PG
Changed 27 Jan 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 8 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years