NORDIC SAUNAS & LEISURE LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 May 2010

Address

NORDIC SAUNAS & LEISURE LIMITED
16-17 BOUNDARY ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 4AN
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05614904
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2005
Dissolution Date:
22 May 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
7 Dec 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2007
Filed on:
4 Dec 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Redding
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Criag Treharne
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SG HAMBROS TRUST COMPANY LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE OF FALCON PROPERTY TRUST)
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2008
JUDGES CAPITAL PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2008
IAN ROSS READ,LINDA ROSEMARY READ AND JAMES MOSS READ
DEED OF NOVATION RELATING TO A DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2008
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

HOPECAVE LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3A MERLIN PARK WOOD LANE
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9QJ
Changed 3 Apr 2009

UNIT 5 TRADING ESTATE
HOLLAND ROAD
HURST GREEN
SURREY
RH8 9BZ
Changed 22 Sep 2008

9 PERSEVERANCE WORKS
KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8DD
Changed 27 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 7 Dec 2007 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years